Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Kay Napualani Akana

Age: 34, born 18 August 1989

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

386 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Favourite Person (25 items)
list by SomeBloke
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
43 votes
Not Having (Another) Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago

Anna Akana Videos

Dating women made me understand men

167 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

18 votes
16 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Anna Kay Napualani Akana is an American actress, comedian, filmmaker, author, musician, and YouTuber. She has appeared in TV series, films, and music videos that include Awkward (2011), Ant-Man (2015), Hello, My Name is Doris (2016), and Dirty 30 (2016). In 2015, she launched a clothing line Ghost & Stars. She is the author of So Much I Want to Tell You: Letters to My Little Sister (2017), in which she describes her struggles and experiences. On October 10, 2019 she was featured in a 30 minute YouTube documentary created by SoulPancake in collaboration with Funny or Die wherein a variety of comedians discuss mental hea ... (more)
Tags: Asian (6), Youtuber (6), YouTube Personality (4), Raven Haired (4), Cute Smile (4), Attractive (4), Wow (4), Actress (4), Pretty (4), Beautiful (3), Gorgeous (3), Youtube (3), Funny (3), Internet Personality (3), Youtube Star (3), Born 1989 (2), Cute (2), I Would Do Her (2), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
241 Watched
Rating:
7.4
244 Watched
3. The Fosters (2013)
Rating:
7.5
83 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
Rating:
6.7
87 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ant-Man (2015)
Rating:
6.8
1245 Watched
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
3. You Get Me (2017)
Rating:
4.3
50 Watched
4. Let It Snow (2019)
Rating:
5.7
52 Watched
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
2 want to see
2. Miss Earth (2014)
0 want to see
3. Pregnapocalypse (2014)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Here She Is (2014)
0 want to see
2. Miss Earth (2014)
0 want to see
3. Pregnapocalypse (2014)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. Miss 2059 (2016)
0 want to see




TV written by

1 Watched
2. Miss 2059 (2016)
0 want to see




Update feed

Mlle Henny voted for an image 3 days, 10 hours ago

noname2000 voted for an image 3 days, 16 hours ago

Mlle Henny voted for 67 images [View All] 4 days, 17 hours ago

Mlle Henny voted for 2 images 5 days, 10 hours ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago
SomeBloke posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

noname2000 voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke posted 18 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kshatriya 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Dark Agnes 2 months, 3 weeks ago
kyleslittlewor 2 months, 3 weeks ago
darakan voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

GP79 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
SomeBloke posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

timenow 4 months, 4 weeks ago
timenow voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

emerica voted for an image 6 months ago
k1cam3 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months ago
selsun voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

brandnewshoes 8 months, 4 weeks ago
SomeBloke posted 10 images [View All] 9 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

logymw added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous Singers (236 person items)
greenarrow voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago
darakan 9 months, 2 weeks ago
marco784 10 months ago
randomwrestler voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 10 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 10 months ago

randomwrestler voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 7 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 12 Next »