Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Wedgeworth

Born: 21 January 1934 Died: 16 November 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ernie Martin


Lists

12 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
2 votes
The Ladies of Three's Company (6 items)
list by Duckman
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: On 21 January of the year 1935 was born in the State of Texas, in the United States, the actress Anna Wedgeworth Despu graduated at the University of Texas, was reunited with an old childhood friend, Jayne Mansfield, which opened the doors so it was supported in a study of actors. Ann then had small roles as a supporting actress in some episodes of television series, such as "Defenders", "Andy" or "Haws". In the year 1956, Ann Marie with Rip Torn, which is linked to the year 1961. From the 1970s, the actress began to intervene in some films as "The death of a player", "Scarecrow" ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Cougar (1), Born 1934 (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
879 Watched
Rating:
7.5
317 Watched
3. Three's Company (1977)
Rating:
6.6
323 Watched
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Steel Magnolias (1989)
Rating:
6.8
474 Watched
Rating:
5.5
281 Watched
3. Scarecrow (1973)
Rating:
7.3
152 Watched
Rating:
5.7
67 Watched
Rating:
6.7
36 Watched




Update feed

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

moonshot5 voted for an image 2 years ago

Duckman added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Duckman voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Duckman posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 34 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Starlene Cheatham in Love and a .45"


mychaloh voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago