Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ann Kathryn Turkel

Age: 78, born 16 July 1946

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

49 votes
Fashion Models on Listal (2410 items)
list by wendy
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
48 votes
A Century of Celebs (35 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
43 votes
When Supermodels Were In Vogue (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
American Models (531 items)
list by wendy
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Models of the '60s (89 items)
list by emberlin
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

14 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Ann Kathryn Turkel (born July 16, 1946) is an American actress and was a model. Turkel studied acting at the Musical Theatre Academy.
Tags: Cancer (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
856 Watched
2. Highlander (1992)
Rating:
6.3
459 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
214 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Déjà Vu (2006)
Rating:
6.6
1780 Watched
Rating:
6.2
97 Watched
Rating:
6.5
80 Watched
4. Touch Me (1997)
Rating:
2.8
10 Watched
Rating:
4.1
10 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

wendy added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
American Models (531 beauty items)
wendy voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

wendy added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Fashion Models on Listal (2410 person items)
mychaloh voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 years ago

TrekMedic posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 15 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Joannie Halloran voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

archiveissues added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 person items)
archiveissues added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Fashion Models - 1960s (84 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Ouroboros voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Mass. Patriot posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

pstillove voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

crazyi1470 voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 8 years ago

Viro voted for 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

emberlin added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
Models of the '60s (89 fashion items)
Viro voted for 3 images 8 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 8 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 5 months ago