Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harriette Arlene Lake

Born: 22 January 1909 Died: 15 March 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
76 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (86 items)
list by Anautix
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
69 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Once Upon A Time... (77 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
44 votes
Beauty is in the heart of the beholder (71 items)
list by Moon River
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Ann Sothern Videos

Movie Legends - Ann Sothern (Finale)

45 Views

Added 6 years ago


Maisie (Original Theatrical Trailer)

25 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Ann Sothern V2

21 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

11 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Ann Sothern (January 22, 1909 – March 15, 2001) was an Academy Award-nominated American film and television actress with a career spanning six decades. Born Harriette Arlene Lake in Valley City, North Dakota, although she went to Central High School in St. Paul, Minnesota with classmate Edward Heimberger (later to become known as Eddie Albert), Sothern left home very young and began her film career as an extra in the 1927 film, Broadway Nights at the age of 18. During 1929 and 1930, she appeared as a chorus girl in such films as The Show of Shows and Whoopee! (as one of the "Goldwyn Girls"). She also appeared on B ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Died 2001 (2), American (2), Born 1909 (2), 1980s (1), T.v. (1), Supporting Actress (1), 1960s (1), Blonde (1), Lead Actress (1), 1970s (1), Deceased (1), Film Actress (1), Tv Series (1), 1930s (1), Sultry (1), Recording Artist (1), Movies (1), 1940s (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
74 Watched
Rating:
7.1
73 Watched
Rating:
7.8
49 Watched
Rating:
7.7
35 Watched
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
42 Watched
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched




Music

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted 11 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »