Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ann Elaine Markley

Age: 38, born 11 April 1983

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

183 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
116 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
111 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
My favourite model from 'Next Top Model' series (52 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
20 votes
America's Next Top Model (295 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Before the show, Ann was a Pharmacy Technician who studied at Mercyhurst College. She was also an NCAA water polo player while at Mercyhurst. On ANTM, Ann mostly ducked out of elimination thanks to her potential but was often criticized for her dead eyes on picture. She had on call-out and appeared a record 5 times in the bottom two. After the show, Markley has signed to Elite Model Management in L.A., NY, and Milan. She is also signed with MC2, Model Management and Images International Management. Since the show, she's been one of the most successful contestants in modeling. She has modeled for Ford Fusion, ELLEgirl Magazine, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

ROADKILL41 rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Aries (528 person items)
djjetz rated this 4/10 1 year, 11 months ago
MagiCARp voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
emberlin voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

danboy0408 rated this 9/10 2 years, 9 months ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 3 years ago
Storvirk voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Storvirk added this to list 3 years ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 3 years, 1 month ago
qorachius rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
SA-512 rated this 8/10 3 years, 9 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 4 years ago
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)
narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 5 years, 9 months ago
Kat M added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago