Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ann Jura Nauseda

Age: 74, born 29 January 1950

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Andy Murcia


Lists

46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
44 votes
The Bay State (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
5 votes
Actresses on the cover of Orange Coast Magazine (40 items)
list by Duckman
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Golden Globe Best Actress in a TV Movie or Miniser (39 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Ann Jillian (born January 29, 1950) is an American actress whose career began as a child actress in the 1960s. She is possibly best known for her role as the vampy Cassie Cranston on the 1980s sitcom It's a Living. Ann was born Ann Jura Nauseda in Cambridge, Massachusetts, in 1950, although some sources mistakenly cite 1951. She was born to Lithuanian immigrant parents and speaks Lithuanian fluently. Jillian was raised as a devout Roman Catholic. Prior to resuming production on It's a Living in 1985, Jillian (then 35) made headlines when she was diagnosed with breast cancer, and she became a vocal advocate for cancer resea ... (more)
Tags: Movies (1), Female (1), Cancer (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), T.v. (1), Blond (1), Lithuanian (1), Born 1950 (1), Uso (1), Emmy Nominee (1), Golden Globe (1), Motovational Speaker (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
842 Watched
Rating:
5.1
378 Watched
Rating:
5.5
302 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
5. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
213 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mr. Mom (1983)
Rating:
6.1
191 Watched
2. Gypsy (1962)
Rating:
7.4
70 Watched
Rating:
6.7
44 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 want to see
5. Triangle (1970)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 days, 4 hours ago
I played Snow White (52 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
dcl1964 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

dcl1964 posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

dcl1964 voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 57 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Duckman added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Duckman posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Duckman voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 8 years ago
Dames (873 person items)