Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Walton Gatley

Born: 7 August 1902 Died: 1 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
30 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1930-1934 (69 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Less known 1930s actresses (115 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Pre-Code Actresses (48 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Ann Harding Videos

Movie Legends - Ann Harding

40 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Ann Harding (August 7, 1902 โ€“ September 1, 1981) was an American theatre, motion picture, radio, and television actress. Born Dorothy Walton Gatley at Fort Sam Houston in San Antonio, Texas, to George G. Gatley and Elizabeth "Bessie" Crabb. The daughter of a career army officer, she traveled often during her early life. Her father was born in Maine and served in the American Expeditionary Force in World War I. He died in San Francisco, California in 1931. The family finally settled in New York; Harding attended Bryn Mawr College in Bryn Mawr, PA, on the Pennsylvania Main Line outside Philadelphia. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1902 (2), Died 1981 (2), Female (1), 1950s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Actress (1), Pretty (1), Blonde (1), Caucasian (1), Supporting Actress (1), Lead Actress (1), Died Aged 80 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
258 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
3. Dr. Kildare (2002)
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
4. Burke's Law (1963)
Rating:
9
6 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Peter Ibbetson (1935)
Rating:
6.4
28 Watched
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched
Rating:
7.3
22 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Kendraatje rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Noirdame rated this 9/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Torry rated this 10/10 3 years, 10 months ago