Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ann Bradford Davis

Born: 3 May 1926 Died: 1 June 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
8 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Actresses Death (49 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Stars who died due to a fall........ (35 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Celebrities We Lost In 2014 (36 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Ann B. Davis Videos

Ann B. Davis 1977 Miracle White Commercial

63 Views

Added 9 years ago


Ann B. Davis 1981 Shake 'N Bake Commercial

58 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Ann Bradford Davis was an American actress. She achieved prominence for her role in the NBC situation comedy The Bob Cummings Show (1955โ€“1959), for which she twice won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series, but she was best known for playing the part of Alice Nelson, the housekeeper in ABC's The Brady Bunch (1969โ€“1974).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
2. The Brady Bunch (1969)
Rating:
6
360 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1247 Watched
Rating:
5.2
280 Watched
Rating:
7.6
77 Watched
4. Pepe
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for 10 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Stars who died due to a fall........ (35 person items)

"She died at the age of 88 after falling down in her bathroom and sustaining a subdural hematoma. "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"May 5, 1926 - June 1,2014"