Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anjli Mohindra

Age: 28, born 20 February 1990

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

10 votes
Indian Hotness (26 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Anjli Mohindra (born 20 February 1990) is an English actress from West Bridgford, Nottingham, best known for her role in The Sarah Jane Adventures as Rani Chandra. She is daughter of Indian parents Bob and Sandy Mohindra and has a sister, Nikita. She trained at the Carlton Workshops under the tutelage of Ian Smith. Mohindra attended Jesse Gray Primary School and West Bridgford School, and also the Nottingham Central Junior Television Workshop. Mohindra played the role of 'Rani Chandra' in The Sarah Jane Adventures on CBBC, where her character is a few years younger than her. Mohindra played a small part in an episode of te ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
254 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched
Rating:
6.5
73 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.5
57 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Indian Hotness (26 beauty items)
shotswerefired posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

djjetz rated this 1/10 1 year ago
mavis410 rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago