Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Rubik

Age: 41, born 12 June 1983

Country of origin: Poland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

131 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
120 votes
whats up with this Dress??? (51 items)
list by I am M
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
119 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
116 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
95 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 11 comments

Anja Rubik Videos

Armani Code tv Spot with Anja Rubik

290 Views

Added 12 years ago


Kurt Geiger AW12 Campaign

119 Views

Added 11 years ago


Jaeger SS11 Campaign - Behind the Scenes

118 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

34 votes
29 votes
29 votes
19 votes
19 votes

Description: Anja Rubik [ born: June 12, 1983 in Rzeszów, Podkarpackie, Poland ] is a Polish model, currently living in New York City. Rubik lived in Greece, Canada, and South Africa as a child, and was introduced to modeling while attending a British high school in Paris. She wanted to finish her schooling before officially becoming a model, and so only worked on school holidays. Rubik began her modeling career shortly after graduating from high school. She has been featured on the covers of various magazines, including VOGUE Germany, Numero, Flair, Nylon and Elle. She has modeled for such designers as Givenchy, Chloé, Christian Dior, Her ... (more)
Tags: Supermodel (30), Blonde (23), Model (17), Polish (14), Blue Eyes (9), Beautiful (8), Female (6), European (5), Born In 1985 (5), Victoria's Secret (5), Skinny (5), Born 1985 (5), Hot (4), High Fashion Model (4), Stunning (4), Top Model (3), June 12 (3), Cute (3), Tall (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
147 Watched
Rating:
7.9
138 Watched
Rating:
8.3
79 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

Elastica 3 days, 10 hours ago
denisvoron 4 days, 15 hours ago
Foolish Travels 3 weeks, 6 days ago
marco784 3 months ago
mafioso9876543 3 months, 3 weeks ago
concorde 3 months, 3 weeks ago
techfox95 voted for 4 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

techfox95 3 months, 4 weeks ago
mongojerry posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

mongojerry posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Anja Rubik attends the ''Saint Laurent Womenswear Spring-Summer'' show on September 27, 2022 in Paris."


mongojerry posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Anja Rubik poses at ''Suite Majestic Barrière'' on July 10, 2021 in Cannes (France)."


HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 22 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

elister 5 months, 2 weeks ago
darof voted for 4 images 6 months ago

darof 6 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 6 months ago

parryj voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

lr902000 8 months, 3 weeks ago
jim221 9 months ago
k1cam3 9 months, 1 week ago
k1cam3 voted for 11 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Maverick added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Mav’s Finest Legs (157 beauty items)
jerryspring voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

joshmiller 9 months, 3 weeks ago
joshmiller voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

joe322 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
tomblack 10 months, 3 weeks ago
angealie 11 months ago
airmaster 11 months, 1 week ago
unclebuck77 1 year ago
frostmetal 1 year ago
abomictomb voted for 2 images 1 year ago

tunko voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

ukya voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ukya voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

mgmt posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

mgmt posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

katia42assier voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 16 Next »