Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anita Evelyn Pomares

Born: 4 August 1910 Died: 6 September 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

83 votes
Pin-Ups (early 1900s) (27 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years ago 9 comments
73 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
68 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 20s, 30s (32 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
58 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
Beauty is in the heart of the beholder (71 items)
list by Moon River
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Anita Page Videos

Anita Page biography

36 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Anita Page (Reprise)

28 Views

Added 8 years ago


Anita Page - Queen Of The Silent Screen

23 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Anita Page was an American film actress who reached stardom in the last years of the silent film era. Page became a highly popular young star, reportedly receiving the most fan mail of anyone on the MGM lot.
Tags: Born 1910 (3), Died 2008 (3), Actress (2), Silent Cinema (2), 1920s (1), Silent (1), 1930s (1), American (1), Catholic (1), Blonde (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Pin-up (1), Mgm (1), Lead Actress (1), Silent Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
61 Watched
Rating:
8
14 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
4. Free and Easy (1930)
Rating:
5.7
15 Watched
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched




TV




Update feed

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
spiralsun rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
apo55a rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
westly rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

swedart rated this 3/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 2 years, 5 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Duckman posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Alp Insel rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Noirdame rated this 10/10 4 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

usafsg rated this 10/10 4 years, 4 months ago
giannicorso73 posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 5 years ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 10/10 5 years ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »