Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Anita Lane

Stats

Birth Name: Anita Louise Lane

Born: 3 June 1959 Died: 28 April 2021

Country of origin: Australia


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Anita Lane is an Australian singer-songwriter who was briefly a member of the Bad Seeds with Nick Cave and Mick Harvey, and has collaborated with both former band mates. Lane has released two solo albums, Dirty Pearl (1993) and Sex O'Clock (2001).
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

dennylaurent voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

dennylaurent rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago