Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Anissa Jones

Born: 11 March 1958 Died: 28 August 1976

Country of origin: United States


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
2 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (100 items)
list by Noah Bieber
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
1 votes
Celebrity Crematorium (25 items)
list by sasha25
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Anissa Jones was an American child actress known for her role as Buffy on the CBS sitcom Family Affair. She died of a drug overdose at the age of 18
Tags: Died 1976 (3), Born 1958 (2), Died Aged 18 (1), Female (1), American (1), Actress (1), Overdose (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.3
11 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
34 Watched
Rating:
6.4
30 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Noah Bieber added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Celebrity Crematorium (25 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago