Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anil Kapoor

Age: 64, born 24 December 1956

Country of origin: India

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sunita Bhambhani


Lists

40 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Indian Actors (17 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
1 votes
Capricorn (320 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 1 year ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Anil Kapoor (born 24 December 1956) is an Indian actor and producer who has appeared in many Bollywood films and more recently international films. Kapoor's career has spanned for over 30 years as an actor, he turned into producer with his critically acclaimed movie namely Gandhi, My Father. Kapoor is often credited as being the biggest star of Bollywood in the 80's. He got his first introduced and leading role in the film is Tollywood Telugu film Vamsa Vruksham (1980) Biggest Blockbuster hit film of that year. He won his first Filmfare Award, in the Best Supporting Actor category, for his role in Yash Chopra's Mashaal (1984). K ... (more)
Tags: Indian (4), Male (3), Actor (3), Smoker (1), Mr India (1), 90s Icon (1), Kapoor (1), Born In December (1), Slumdog Millionaire (1), Lead Actor (1), Born 1956 (1), Great Actor (1), Bollywood (1), Versatile (1), Charismatic (1), 24 (1), 1990s (1), 1980s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3647 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1318 Watched
3. Race (2008)
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched
4. Welcome (2007)
Rating:
6.7
42 Watched
5. Salaam-E-Ishq (2007)
Rating:
6.2
42 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4262 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1919 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
4. The Soup (2004)
Rating:
7.2
174 Watched
5. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7
34 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year ago
Capricorn (320 person items)
farahlafels123 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago