Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angeline Brown

Age: 90, born 30 September 1931

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
128 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 68 comments
103 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
76 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Angie Dickinson Videos

Angie Dickinson Tribute

356 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Angie Dickinson

275 Views

Added 8 years ago


Clapping music - Steve Reich

166 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

16 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes
11 votes

Description: Angie Dickinson was born Angeline Brown on September 30, 1931 in Kulm, North Dakota. She began her acting career on television, appearing in many anthology series during 1950s, before landing her breakthrough role in the 1959 western film Rio Bravo, for which she received Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year. Dickinson has appeared in more than 50 films, including Ocean's 11 (1960), The Sins of Rachel Cade (1961), Jessica (1962), Captain Newman, M.D. (1963), The Killers (1964), The Art of Love (1965), The Chase (1966) and the neo-noir classic Point Blank (1967). From 1974 to 1978, Dickinson starred as Sergeant Leann & ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5117 Watched
2. Pay It Forward (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1265 Watched
3. Rio Bravo (1959)
Rating:
7.9
492 Watched
4. Sabrina (1995)
Rating:
5.8
511 Watched
5. Dressed to Kill (1980)
Rating:
7.2
397 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
3. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.5
280 Watched
Rating:
5.9
109 Watched
Rating:
6.9
99 Watched




Update feed

jedd4037 posted 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 6 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 18 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

looksharp voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

fullfathom voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Iceviper voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »