Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anggun Cipta Sasmi

Age: 49, born 29 April 1974

Country of origin: Indonesia

Currently Residing In: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cyril Montana


Lists

259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 138 comments
257 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 122 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
84 votes
French Beauties (26 items)
list by DaXingXing57
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
200+10 PRETIEST FEMALE STARS BY NIKI (215 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

View all Anggun lists

Anggun Videos

Anggun - Snow On The Sahara

183 Views

Added 13 years ago



View all Anggun videos

Photos

14 votes
14 votes
11 votes
9 votes
6 votes

Description: Anggun Cipta Sasmi (born April 29, 1974, in Jakarta, Indonesia) is a French singer/songwriter. Having already had tremendous success in her homeland Indonesia since she was 12, she decided to pursue an international career and left Indonesia in 1994. After a year in London, she settled in Paris where she met producer Erick Benzi, who later helped her sign a record deal with Sony Music France and record her first French album, Au Nom de la Lune, in 1996. In 1997, Anggun made history for being the first Asian artist to break into the international music scene by releasing her first international album Snow on the Sahara in 33 coun ... (more)
Tags: Singer (5), Indonesian (5), Asian (2), Holy Shit (1), Pop French (1), NOT Italian (1), Born In 1974 (1), Indonesia (1), Face (1), Brunette (1), Songwriter (1), Pop/Rock (1), Eurovision (1), Dance (1), Beauty (1), World Music (1), Female (1), Pop (1), R&B (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
174 Watched
Rating:
8.1
38 Watched
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.6
24 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Earth (2007)
Rating:
7.6
112 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
7.7
5 own
Rating:
8.8
2 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own




Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
The 'eyes' have it (142 person items)
Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

Music2023 9 months ago
Michael S 9 months, 3 weeks ago
listerine314 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

k1cam3 10 months, 3 weeks ago
k1cam3 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

iflicela added this to a list 1 year ago
Tabek voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Tabek 1 year, 1 month ago
Tallyhawk 1 year, 2 months ago
Tallyhawk voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Anggun Cipta Sasmi29 April 1974Anggun has 1 child:• Kirana Cipta Montana (2007);"


darakan72 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

papa4822 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Indonesian Women (97 beauty items)
mygvesz posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

emerica voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

musicbillboar 2 years, 8 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 9 months ago
jerryspring voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

iflicela 2 years, 9 months ago
apo55a 2 years, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 2 years, 12 months ago
Naaa78 3 years, 1 month ago
steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
topcollection 3 years, 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Anggun Cipta Sasmi19 April 1974• 11 Albuns Released;• 38 Singles Released;• 41 Colaborations;• 25 Wins & 21 Nominations;Genres: Rock, Pop Rock, World, Pop, Electropop, R&B, Urban & Dance;Instruments: Vocals & Piano;"


wendy voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

donpa voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

dume2a posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

kkelzz voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

jerryspring 3 years, 6 months ago
texan 3 years, 7 months ago
czekmolina 3 years, 7 months ago
ria2u added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »