Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ángela Molina Tejedor

Age: 63, born 5 October 1955

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leo Blakstad


Lists

60 votes
Female Actors Piñata (168 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (271 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
Roman's Beautiful Hedonists III (15 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Tra le attrici spagnole più premiate ed acclamate, studiò danza classica e spagnola a Madrid, per poi dedicarsi alla recitazione. Si è fatta conoscere a livello internazionale grazie a Quell'oscuro oggetto del desiderio (Cet obscur objet du désir) (1977), ultimo film di Luis Buñuel. Nel 1986 ha vinto il David di Donatello per la migliore attrice protagonista per l'interpretazione in Un complicato intrigo di donne vicoli e delitti, prima volta che il premio è stato assegnato ad un'attrice non italiana. Nel 1991 inizia a recitare come strega/cavaliere bianca/o in Fantaghirò. Nel 2007 recita nella miniserie telev ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Italy (1), Spain (1), Spanish (1), Actress (1), 1955 (1), Born 1955 (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
426 Watched
Rating:
7.2
354 Watched
Rating:
8.1
207 Watched
Rating:
6.3
254 Watched
Rating:
5.5
97 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
43 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
5.7
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for 14 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

compcua posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

reallly posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

morenete posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago