Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angela Lindvall

Age: 45, born 14 January 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Mark Wystrach


Lists

179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
150 votes
Mario Testino Photography (45 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
115 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 14 comments

Angela Lindvall Videos

Pure DKNY

276 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


Codename: Dargonfly Trailer

221 Views

Added 14 years ago


Entrevista con Angela Lindvall

195 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

44 votes
40 votes
39 votes
32 votes
22 votes

Description: Angela Lindvall was born in April 1979, in Midwest City, Oklahoma, but was raised in Lee's Summit, Missouri. She got her start early on, and made it to the big leagues after a scout discovered the 14-year-old while modeling in a Kansas City fashion show. She immediately signed with IMG in New York, and is presently signed with IMG in Paris, and Riccardo Gay in Milan. Angela apparently took a break from age 14 to 17, but came back to the glam world at 17, and with full force. Angela was immediately seen in print ads for companies such as Cerruti 1881, Chanel, Gucci, Halston, Jil Sander, Missoni, Miu Miu, Prada, and Valentino. The ... (more)
Tags: Model (17), Supermodel (17), Beautiful (8), American (6), Amazing (6), Blonde (6), Gorgeous (6), Hot (5), Victoria's Secret (5), Stunning (5), Tall (4), Female Perfection (4), Mom (4), Incredible (4), Perfect Body (3), Leggy (3), Born 1979 (2), Legendary (2), 1979 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1425 Watched
2. Somewhere (2010)
Rating:
6.2
508 Watched
Rating:
6.1
48 Watched
4. CQ (2002)
Rating:
6.8
41 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
302 Watched
Rating:
8.1
148 Watched
Rating:
7.9
135 Watched
Rating:
8.5
81 Watched
Rating:
8.5
62 Watched




Update feed

listyperson voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

listalbob voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Jason voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Kandiss voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 3 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted 19 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

laika voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

ukya voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

clovia added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Jens Hamann voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
dvirgueza added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (100 person items)
Person 135059 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

wendy voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

yupper144 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

wendy voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Maverick voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Maverick voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

emerica voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandiss voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Angela Lindvall14 January 1979Lindvall has 2 children:โ€ข William Dakota Edwards (2002);โ€ข Sebastian Edwards (2005);"


Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

steve1955 voted for 53 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Maverick voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

teriandliz voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

eduardo voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

piaah voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

pharaohl voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Maverick voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »