Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angel Coulby

Age: 39, born 30 August 1980

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bradley James


Lists

318 votes
Women With Weapons (446 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 47 comments
28 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Favourite Actresses (102 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
7 votes
Pretty Women (15 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Angel Coulby Videos



Photos

11 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Angel Coulby (born 30 August 1980 in London) is an English actress. She made her television debut in the BBC comedy 'Orrible. She is best known for portraying the character Queen Guinevere "Gwen" Pendragon in the BBC fantasy series Merlin. Coulby was born and grew up in north London, before moving to Edinburgh in order to study for a degree in acting at Queen Margaret University. She is seen in an episode of Scariest Places on Earth as a student who had an encounter with a ghost. Her breakthrough came in 2001 with her role in the Johnny Vaughan vehicle 'Orrible. She was later chosen to play Gwen, a young woman wh ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), British (2), English (2), Merlin (2), Curly Hair (2), Female (1), Cute (1), Black (1), 1980 (1), Actor (1), Gorgeous (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1980 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8
1748 Watched
2. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.5
669 Watched
3. Hustle (2004)
Rating:
7.2
165 Watched
4. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6
64 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
5.9
54 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Jacket (2005)
Rating:
6.6
929 Watched
Rating:
6.8
443 Watched
Rating:
6.4
48 Watched
4. Magicians (2007)
Rating:
5.2
35 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

BoydGoneBad added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Hottest TV: Doctor Who (2005- ) (175 person items)

"Played Katherine in "The Girl in the Fireplace" (Episode 4)"


BoydGoneBad posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 person items)

"as Gwen in Merlin"


Darknight posted 10 images [View All] 7 months ago

psow voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas voted for 5 images 1 year ago

cekadidas voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year ago

cekadidas voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

bluemelody voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

m3tarry voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

m3tarry voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 3 years ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Ang38 voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

The Headshot HQ voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

lilski voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago