Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Andrew Williams

Born: 3 December 1927 Died: 25 September 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

13 votes
Singers and musicians of yore (90 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
Stars on TV Guide (72 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
Music That Has Inspired My Writing (450 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 11 months ago
2 votes
QOH's Christmas Playlist! (61 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
1 votes
Queen Of Horror's Christmas Playlist! (59 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 4 weeks ago

Andy Williams Videos

Singer Andy Williams, 84, Dies

6 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1927 (2), Died 2012 (2), Pop (2), American (2), Singer (2), Television (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), Crooner (1), Tv Host (1), Great Voice (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1035 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
Rating:
6.9
47 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched
3. Janie (1944)
Rating:
4
4 want to see
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Queen Of Horror's Christmas Playlist! (59 music items)

"It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted 4 images [View All] 1 year ago

browser posted a video 1 year ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
QOH's Christmas Playlist! (61 music items)

"It's the most wonderful time of the year - Andy Williams"


Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)