Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Age: 57, born 28 October 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Thyre


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 45 comments
41 votes
Look-A-Likes (105 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Andy was born in Grand Rapids, Michigan and raised in Yorkville, Illinois. He is the 2nd of four children. His parents divorced when he was 4. His father teaches Russian at Indiana University. His mother designs kitchen cabinets. He attended the University of Illinois Urbana/Champaign and then moved to Chicago's Columbia College to study film. Richter played in several Chicago improvisation groups before catching his role with Conan O'Brien.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2240 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1694 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Madagascar (2005)
Rating:
6.6
4212 Watched
2. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2819 Watched
3. Elf (2003)
Rating:
6
1952 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1809 Watched
5. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1369 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
244 Watched
Rating:
7.5
113 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago