Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Barron Murray

Age: 34, born 15 May 1987

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kim Sears


Lists

81 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by Sษฆฮฑล
Published 10 years ago 44 comments
61 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
30 votes
Favorite Tennis Players (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
16 votes
Beautiful Men โ€ป (496 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
Favorite British Male Olympic Champions (30 items)
list by kathy
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Andy Murray Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tennis player, Andy Murray was born on 15 May 1987 in Dunblane. His mother is Scottish tennis coach Judy Murray. Andy Murray started playing tennis aged three and turned pro in 2005. Murray's first major breakthrough was when he won U-12s Orange Bowl world championships, Florida in 1999. Murray also won his Junior Wimbledon debut in 2002. and went on to become the 2004 BBC Young Sports Personality of the Year. In 2005 Andy Murray became Britain's youngest Davis Cup player when he played against Israel. On 20 June 2005 Andy Murray was ranked 312. A couple of days later, however, Andy Murray defeated 14th seed ... (more)
Tags: Tennis (4), British (2), English (1), European (1), Scottish (1), Male (1), Tennis Player (1), Talented (1), Born 1987 (1), Bland (1), Born In 1987 (1), Tennisman (1), Professional Tennis Player (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
411 Watched
Rating:
6.7
188 Watched
Rating:
5.9
106 Watched
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
5. Mock the Week (2005)
Rating:
6.9
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
5. 2016: Day 2 (2016)
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2015 โ™ฅ (73 person items)

"โ™ฅ Andy Murray & Kim Sears โ™ฅ "


MA7AMAD added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Best Athletes (24 person items)
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

CitizenErased posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
ATP Best Players 2017 (29 person items)

"30 UK now both "Sir" and world nu. 1 Andy Murray"


CitizenErased added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
CitizenErased posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
CitizenErased added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Sportsmen (12 person items)
AVCK added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
hot tennis men (20 person items)
CitizenErased posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

CitizenErased posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

CitizenErased posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago