Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrew Zimmern

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Scott Zimmern

Age: 61, born 4 July 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rishia Haas


Lists

4 votes
Greatest TV Travel Show Hosts (7 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Andrew Zimmern is an American television personality, chef, food writer, and teacher. He is the co-creator, host, and consulting producer of the Travel Channel series Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern, Bizarre Foods America and Andrew Zimmern's Bizarre World. For his work on Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern he was presented the James Beard Foundation Award in 2010 and another in 2013. He also hosts the show Dining with Death, which discusses some of the foods that could cause death.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
5.9
110 Watched
Rating:
7.6
93 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched




TV directed by




TV written by




Books




Movies

1. City of Gold (2015)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
2. The Delicacy (2020)
0 want to see




Update feed

Caccia posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago