Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrew V. McLaglen

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Victor McLaglen

Born: 28 July 1920 Died: 30 August 2014

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sally Pierce


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Andrew V. McLaglen was a British-born American film and television director, known for Westerns and adventure films, often starring John Wayne or James Stewart. During World War II, McLaglen was ruled 4-F due to his height and went to work at Lockheed Martin.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. McLintock! (1963)
Rating:
7
95 Watched
2. The Wild Geese (1978)
Rating:
6.6
84 Watched
3. Shenandoah (1965)
Rating:
7.1
68 Watched
4. Bandolero! (1968)
Rating:
7.1
53 Watched
5. Chisum (1970)
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
74 Watched
Rating:
7.5
52 Watched
Rating:
7.4
36 Watched
Rating:
8.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.7
38 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Oscars (2015)
Rating:
6.7
27 Watched
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched
Rating:
8.8
17 Watched
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

buddhaj 6 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 4 years, 8 months ago