Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrew Stevens

Stats

Birth Name: Herman Andrew Stephens

Age: 66, born 10 June 1955

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

29 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 10 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrew Stevens (born June 10, 1955) is an American executive, film producer, director and former actor. Andrew Stevens was born Herman Andrew Stephens in Memphis, Tennessee, the only child of actress Stella Stevens and her former husband Noble Herman Stephens. Prior to his producing career, Stevens was a writer, director, and actor. He was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for his performance in 1978's The Boys in Company C (Columbia Pictures). In 1977, Stevens played 17-year-old Andrew Thorpe on the NBC western series, The Oregon Trail. The program filmed only thirteen episodes, seven of which never aired. He appeared op ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Movies (1), T.v. (1), Male (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
225 Watched
3. Shazam! (1974)
Rating:
6.9
25 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Fury (1978)
Rating:
6.3
139 Watched
2. Shampoo (1975)
Rating:
6.2
97 Watched
3. Death Hunt (1981)
Rating:
7
70 Watched
Rating:
6.2
72 Watched
5. Black Dawn (2005)
Rating:
3.5
54 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
375 Watched
Rating:
7.3
24 Watched
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
18 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
4. Fire from Below (2009)
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Illicit Dreams (1994)
Rating:
5
15 Watched
Rating:
5.7
9 Watched
3. Crash Dive (1996)
Rating:
5.6
8 Watched
Rating:
5.6
7 Watched
5. Fire from Below (2009)
Rating:
4
4 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 27 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago