Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Gerard Simpson

Age: 31, born 1 January 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

77 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Beautiful faces (Male version) (144 items)
list by Midori
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
big lips makes me wanna... (male) (37 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrew Simpson attended the Foyle School of Speech and Drama, and was taught by Sandra Biddle in his home city of Derry in Northern Ireland. Andrew's mum and dad are Marion and Paddy and he has two older sisters, Charlotte and Sarah and a younger brother, Patrick, all of whom have also attended Miss Biddle's excellent training school for drama. Andrew performed in feis (festivals) and was spotted when introduced by agent and talent-spotter Patrick Duncan to Aisling Walsh, director of Los niños de San Judas (2003). Played Gerard Peters in this brilliant but brutal Irish reform school story, and younger brother Sean was played by ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Child Actor (1), Beautiful (1), Notes On A Scandal (1), Born In 1989 (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
735 Watched
Rating:
7.3
54 Watched
Rating:
6.3
55 Watched
Rating:
6.3
35 Watched
5. Good Vibrations (2012)
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
7 want to see
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
5
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

People who liked this also liked