Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrew Lloyd Webber

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Lloyd-Webber

Age: 74, born 22 March 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Madeleine Gurdon


Lists

54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
Music my Mom likes (91 items)
list by Sndi
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
4 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - L (129 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Famous People Born in 1948 (20 items)
list by Milena
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Composer (2), 1990s (1), Film Soundtrack (1), Show Tunes (1), 2010s (1), Phantom Of The Opera (1), Choral (1), 2000s (1), Broadway (1), British (1), 1970s (1), Orchestral (1), Progressive Rock (1), 1980s (1), Rock Opera (1), English (1), Soundtrack (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
883 Watched
2. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
417 Watched
3. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.8
266 Watched
Rating:
8
139 Watched
Rating:
6
113 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
1632 Watched
Rating:
7.7
31 Watched
3. Love Never Dies (2012)
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
39 own
Rating:
7.7
34 own
Rating:
8.1
15 own
Rating:
8.2
13 own




Books




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
4. Matilda Me (2016)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Sndi added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Composer : Andrew Lloyd Webber, Michael Crawford Album : The Phantom of the Opera Music : The Music Of The Night"


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Award Winners ...EGOT Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, Tony (15 person items)

"Emmys: Outstanding Variety Special (Live), Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (2018) Grammys: Best Cast Show Album, Evita (1980) Best Cast Show Album, Cats (1983)Best Contemporary Composition, Requiem (1986) Oscars: Best Original Song, โ€œYou Must Love Me,โ€ Evita (1997) Tony Awards: Best Original Score, Evita (1980)Best Musical, Cats (1983) Best Original Score, Cats (1983) Best Musical, The Phantom of the Opera (1988) Best Musical, Sunset Boulevard (1995) Best Original Score, Sunset Boul"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
Arizona posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago