Andrew Keegan
Stats
Birth Name: Andrew Keegan Heying
Age: 47, born 29 January 1979
Country of origin:
United States
Height: 6' 0"
Lists
440 votes
The evolution of...
(745 items)list by johanlefourbe
Published 15 years, 7 months ago
66 comments
66 comments14 votes
People of my Age (Men)
(138 items)list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 6 months ago
5 comments
5 commentsView all Andrew Keegan lists
Photos
View all Andrew Keegan pictures
Description:
This handsome young actor seemed destined to play recurring roles as "the boyfriend" in TV series until he finally was cast in a meaty supporting role in the 1999 release, "10 Things I Hate About You", a modern spin on "The Taming of the Shrew". The son of a voice-over actor from Nebraska and a hairdresser from Colombia, a mixed heritage that has provided his slightly exotic dark good looks, Andrew Keegan began his career as an infant, appearing in print advertisements for Gerber baby products. By age four, he was comfortably ensconced in front of the camera doing TV commercials. It took ten years b
... (more)
Tags:
My tags:
TV
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
| Rating: | 4357 Watched |
2. CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
| Rating: | 2597 Watched |
4. Full House (1987)
| Rating: | 1660 Watched |
5. CSI: NY (2004 - 2013) (2004)
| Rating: | 1443 Watched |
View all Andrew Keegan TV (12 more)
Movies
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Independence Day (1996)
| Rating: | 4985 Watched |
2. 10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
| Rating: | 3742 Watched |
3. O (2001)
| Rating: | 298 Watched |
4. Camp Nowhere (1994)
| Rating: | 141 Watched |
5. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)
| Rating: | 109 Watched |
View all Andrew Keegan movies (15 more)
Update feed
alison15 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA (186 person items)
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Births: January Jewels (177 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Celebrities in their 40s (99 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Year of the Goat (60 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 10 years ago
Login