Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Keegan Heying

Age: 39, born 29 January 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 64 comments
106 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
15 votes
The evolution of... (K) (42 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
13 votes
People of my Age (Men) (137 items)
list by Anautix
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
born in year 1979 (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: This handsome young actor seemed destined to play recurring roles as "the boyfriend" in TV series until he finally was cast in a meaty supporting role in the 1999 release, "10 Things I Hate About You", a modern spin on "The Taming of the Shrew". The son of a voice-over actor from Nebraska and a hairdresser from Colombia, a mixed heritage that has provided his slightly exotic dark good looks, Andrew Keegan began his career as an infant, appearing in print advertisements for Gerber baby products. By age four, he was comfortably ensconced in front of the camera doing TV commercials. It took ten years b ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), 7th Heaven (1), Born In 1979 (1), Not Annoying (1), Born 1979 (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Annoying (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4185 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1896 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1619 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1376 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4849 Watched
Rating:
7.1
3654 Watched
Rating:
5.4
293 Watched
Rating:
6.2
131 Watched
Rating:
5.5
107 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Wilson West24 Episodes "