Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrew Castle

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Nicholas Castle

Age: 58, born 15 November 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sophia Castle


Lists

3 votes
Getting Pied (206 items)
list by Dan
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Andrew Castle is an English retired tennis professional, former British No. 1, and now television presenter. During Andrew Castle's tennis career he has been runner up 1 time in the singles, 1 time in Mixed Doubles and 2 times in Doubles. He has won 3 titles in Doubles. Andrew Castle spent 10 years presenting ITV's breakfast show GMTV from 2000 until it was axed in 2010, he presented Divided and Perseverance, he appeared on ITV's Beat the Star, he also took part on 71 Degrees North, he took part in Strictly Come Dancing where he lasted for 7 weeks before he was eliminated. He is a key member on the BBC tennis team for ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Tennis Player (1), Born 1963 (1), Presenter (1), Host (1), Sports Personality (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
Rating:
4.9
195 Watched
3. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.8
49 Watched
Rating:
5.3
47 Watched
5. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent