Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Airlie

Age: 58, born 18 September 1961

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

2 votes
Fifty Shades of Grey Cast (18 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Andrew Airlie (born September 18, 1961) is a Scottish-born Canadian actor.[1] He has starred in television series including Breaker High and his TV credits include guest starring in popular television shows such as Monk, Smallville, Stargate SG-1 and The X-Files. He had television regular roles as Mr. Oliver, the protagonist's father, on the series, Reaper, which aired from 2007 until 2009, and as Mission Control Commander Mike Goss on the series Defying Gravity in 2009. His best-known film role was as Christopher Corman in Final Destination 2. He will be portraying Carrick Grey, father of Christian Grey, in the 2015 film ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Scottish (1), Canadian (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4212 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
8
2804 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2377 Watched
4. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2340 Watched
5. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1220 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantastic Four (2005)
Rating:
5.5
3645 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1964 Watched
3. 50/50 (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1287 Watched
Rating:
4.5
981 Watched
5. Case 39 (2009) (2009)
Rating:
5.8
572 Watched