Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrej Pejic

Age: 30, born 28 August 1991

Country of origin: Bosnia and Herzegovina

Currently Residing In: Australia

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Duran Rembrandt


Lists

191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
150 votes
Unique Models (57 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years ago 22 comments
116 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 26 comments

Andrej Pejic Videos

Andrej Pejic Changing Face

266 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Andrej Pejic

258 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Andreja Pejić is an Australian transgender model of Bosnian Croat and Bosnian Serb ethnicity. Andreja Pejic signed to Storm Models in February 2010 and headed straight to Paris Men’s Fashion Week in June where she walked for designers including Jean Paul Gaultier, Raf Simons, Paul Smith and John Galliano. Since then Andrej has gone on to shoot for a plethora of top international style magazines including Arena Homme Plus, Wonderland, the cover of Oyster magazine, Dazed & Confused Japan, and most recently for Vogue Paris’ September issue shot by Mert & Marcus. Pejic married designer Duran Rembrandt in February ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.4
69 Watched
3. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
5.1
14 Watched
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
103 Watched
Rating:
3
6 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Update feed

Sanpellegrino 4 weeks, 1 day ago
sikaka voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

laeticia 9 months, 3 weeks ago
paysdumonde 10 months, 1 week ago
italiana 10 months, 2 weeks ago
chats 1 year, 2 months ago
WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Transgender Celebrities (23 person items)
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
1963 1 year, 5 months ago
brhue 1 year, 5 months ago
billionaire 1 year, 6 months ago
Omar Garcia voted for 85 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kendraatje 1 year, 7 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 8 months ago
lapinrose 1 year, 11 months ago
doomedtolust posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

djjetz 2 years ago
Mirand´s Place War 2 years, 1 month ago
doomedtolust voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

doomedtolust posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

belen33 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

doomedtolust 2 years, 3 months ago
ramoninho 2 years, 4 months ago
Scott Newman 2 years, 5 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

angelgallery added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
titi 2 years, 8 months ago
ragnarson voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
5'11 or Taller (177 person items)
cekadidas 3 years ago
hulkargh 3 years, 1 month ago
angy91 3 years, 1 month ago
hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

francoiscrueize 3 years, 3 months ago
Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »