Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrey Aleksandrovich Mironov

Born: 8 March 1941 Died: 16 August 1987

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Larisa Golubkina


Lists

81 votes
Entertainers Who Died While Performing (14 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
13 votes
Photo of russian celebrities by Valeri Plotnikov (74 items)
list by Loren
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
What a wonderful actor he was! (25 items)
list by Haerry
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Favorite actors and Actresses of all time. (63 items)
list by yamaha373
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
7 votes
my-top-60-actors (70 items)
list by Neko
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Andrei Mironov Videos

????? (???????-????????)

69 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrey Mironov was a Soviet theatre and film actor who played lead roles in some of the most popular Soviet films, such as The Diamond Arm, Beware of the Car and Twelve Chairs. Mironov was also a popular singer. He studied in the Vakhtangov Theatre School during the early 1950s. From 1958 to 1962, he studied acting at the Moscow Shchukin School. From June 18, 1962 to 1987 Mironov was a permanent member of the trope at the Moscow Theatre of Satire. In 1961, he acted in his first film What If This Is Love? On December 18, 1980 he was awarded the title of People's Artist of the RSFSR, he also received the Medal For Labour Valour. A ... (more)
Tags: Russian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Diamond Arm (1969)
Rating:
8.1
52 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
7.9
23 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
17 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Minerva13 rated this 10/10 4 weeks ago
Edaenia rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
yamaha373 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
yamaha373 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (12 person items)
yamaha373 rated this 10/10 2 years ago
milica voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Haerry posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Haerry voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Haerry added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Haerry rated this 10/10 4 years, 6 months ago