Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Jane Corr

Age: 44, born 17 May 1974

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brett Desmond


Lists

117 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
117 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
88 votes
Celebrities at 40 and over (47 items)
list by Marek
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
69 votes
Hottest lady singers worldwide (93 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
Erin Go Bragh (Mná áille Na hÉireann) (43 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Photos

32 votes
28 votes
28 votes
26 votes
22 votes

Description: [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] Andrea Jane Corr MBE (born 17 May 1974) is an Irish musician, songwriter, and actress. Corr debuted in 1990 as the lead singer of the Celtic folk rock and pop rock group The Corrs along with her three elder siblings Caroline, Sharon, and Jim. Aside from singing lead vocals Corr plays the tin whistle, the ukulele, and the piano. With the others, Corr has released six studio albums, two compilation albums, one remix album and two live albu ... (more)
Tags: Irish (3), European (2), Singer (2), Sexy (1), Female (1), Actress (1), 1974 (1), Brunette (1), Born 1974 (1), Born In 1974 (1), The Corrs (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.8
945 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
5.9
29 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
588 Watched
Rating:
7.4
283 Watched
Rating:
6.3
302 Watched
Rating:
8.2
13 Watched




Music

1. Ten Feet High (2007)
Rating:
8
1 own
1 want this




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Darthmasco voted for an image 6 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

lula84 voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for 2 images 11 months ago

Ricky posted 3 images 11 months ago

parryj voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

cuirglovedteen posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

cekadidas voted for 45 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Actress (13 movies items)
perod voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years ago

diamondgirl88 voted for an image 2 years ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
My Perfect Irish Beauties (47 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Incredible Irish Women (42 person items)
looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

KingRichard voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

KingRichard voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

KingRichard voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

aralson voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

KingRichard voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

KingRichard voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

jkooz voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago