Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: André Léon Marie Nicolas Rieu

Age: 74, born 1 October 1949

Country of origin: Netherlands

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marjorie Rieu


Andre Rieu Videos

André Rieu - And The Waltz Goes On

75 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


Andre Rieu - Shostakovich' Second Waltz

63 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


ANDRE RIEU & JSO - ESPAÑA CAÑI

61 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

André Rieu is a Dutch violinist and conductor best known for creating the waltz-playing Johann Strauss Orchestra. Rieu and the Johann Strauss Orchestra have turned classical and waltz music into a worldwide concert touring music act, as successful as some of the biggest global pop and rock music acts.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
240 Watched
2. Neighbours (1985)
Rating:
6
91 Watched
Rating:
6.3
85 Watched
Rating:
4.4
73 Watched
5. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched