Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: André Lauren Benjamin

Age: 47, born 27 May 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

106 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
24 votes
Brown sugar. (20 items)
list by Little Miss Trouble.
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
17 votes
Vegetarians & Vegans (123 items)
list by AGNTtx6
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Singers turned actors (34 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Andre 3000 Videos



Photos


Description: André Lauren Benjamin (born May 27, 1975),better known by his stage name André 3000 (formerly known as Dre) is an American rapper, singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, record producer and actor, best known for being part of American hip-hop duo OutKast alongside fellow rapper Big Boi. As an actor, Benjamin has made appearances in a number of TV series and films, including Families, The Shield, Be Cool, Revolver, Semi-Pro, and Four Brothers. In addition to music and acting, Benjamin has also been an active entrepreneur. In the spring of 2008, he launched a clothing line called Benjamin Bixby. He has also been an advocate ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
537 Watched
2. Semi-Pro (2008)
Rating:
5
454 Watched
Rating:
6.5
96 Watched
Rating:
6.4
62 Watched
Rating:
6.2
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1098 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1100 Watched
Rating:
6.5
793 Watched
Rating:
7.3
631 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this
1 want this




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 4 months ago
Top 20 Great Rappers (20 music items)

"André Lauren Benjamin (born May 27, 1975), better known as André 3000, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer and actor. He is best known for being a part of the southern hip-hop duo Outkast alongside fellow rapper Big Boi."


jordanwiles94 4 months ago
Dj Levels 2 years, 1 month ago
brofiend 5 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Khiarahana posted 15 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

brotherbrooks 6 years, 2 months ago
Ang38 6 years, 2 months ago
marmalade added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Khiarahana posted 4 images 6 years, 11 months ago