Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: André Benjamin

Age: 46, born 27 May 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
72 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
27 votes
The evolution of... (B) (64 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
multitalended...? (72 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] Andre Benjamin was born on May 27th, 1975, in Atlanta, Georgia. Benjamin is a singer, songwriter, producer and actor. Benjamin and his High School buddy Antwan "Big Boi" Patton make up the successful hip hop group Outkast. ... (more)
Tags: Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Quirky (1), Outkast (1), American (1), Black (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), Rap Star (1), Rapper (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
995 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched
5. The Shield (2002)
Rating:
7.7
469 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Four Brothers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
889 Watched
2. Be Cool (2005)
Rating:
5.2
829 Watched
3. Revolver (2005)
Rating:
6.2
525 Watched
4. Charlotte's Web (2006)
Rating:
6
557 Watched
5. Semi-Pro (2008)
Rating:
5
451 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.2
23 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Hollywood Homicide"