Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Anatole Litvak

Stats

Birth Name: Mikhail Anatol Litwak

Born: 10 May 1902 Died: 15 December 1974

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sophie Steur


Lists

47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (151 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - L (129 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Anatol Litwak was a Russian-born American filmmaker who wrote, directed, and produced films in various countries and languages.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Anastasia (1956)
Rating:
7.2
89 Watched
2. The Snake Pit (1948)
Rating:
7.7
76 Watched
Rating:
7.2
84 Watched
Rating:
7
58 Watched
Rating:
7.5
38 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 want to see
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
4. Meet Me at Dawn (1947)
Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
7.5
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.4
15 Watched
Rating:
7.7
8 Watched
3. Beach Casanova (1962)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
9
1 want to see




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago