Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Anastasia Myskina

Stats

Birth Name: Anastasiya Andreyevna Myskina

Age: 38, born 8 July 1981

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sergei Mamedov


Lists

35 votes
Beautiful and talented athletes (16 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
Reasons why I like tennis (11 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Tennis anyone? (50 items)
list by JStone
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Photos

10 votes
9 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Anastasia Myskina (ah-nass-TAH-seeya MUYSS-kee-nah) was born July 8th, 1981 in Moscow, Russia from parents Andrey and Galina. She started playing tennis at 6 with her parents , she then went to the Spartak club in Moscow where she was coached by Marat Safin's mother until they left for Spain in 1994. Anastasia is trained by Svitoslav Mirza since 1994 and has improved every year since even reaching a career rank of #41 in July 2000! She is an established top-10 player and picked up the seventh tournament win of her career when successfully retaining her Doha title. Like most of her fellow Russians, Myskina has a tidy game from th ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Athlete (2), Russian (1), Tennis (1), Pretty (1), Brunette (1), Female Athlete (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1981 (1), Gamine (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
4
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 7 months, 1 week ago
latinclam rated this 4/10 2 years ago
Ricky F voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 2 years, 9 months ago
dasleandro voted for an image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago