Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarasvati Ananda Lewis

Age: 47, born 21 March 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

75 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
Dames (811 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
12 votes
Maxim Hot 100 - 2000 (100 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Ananda Lewis (born March 21, 1973 in San Diego, California) is an African-American model and television personality. She is currently a celebrity affairs correspondent for the television news program The Insider along with costarring on John Salley's radio show on Los Angeles radio Station KKBT. She is known for being the host of the program Teen Summit on the BET network, afterwhich she went on to become a VJ for MTV. In 2001 she hosted her own talk show The Ananda Lewis Show.
Tags: Ebony (2), Indian (1), Hawt (1), Hot (1), African American (1), Black (1), Born In March (1), 1973 (1), Born 1973 (1), Sensual (1), Model (1), Whoa!!! (1), Gorgeous (1), Exotic (1), Mixed (1), Long Hair (1), Dark Skin (1), Pretty Hair (1), Curly Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched
Rating:
5.9
13 Watched
Rating:
5.6
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4.7
39 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 4 images 1 month ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Hottie with a body!!"


pstillove voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Yes baby!!โ˜บ๏ธ"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Alright baby!!"


Henny voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

donpa voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Khiarahana posted 10 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Khiarahana rated this 4/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

cekadidas voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 1 year, 10 months ago
124 rated this 5/10 2 years, 4 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago
django123 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

dvirgueza rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

justyouandme rated this 5/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Khiarahana posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Dames (811 person items)
Khiarahana posted 37 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2000 (100 person items)
pstillove rated this 6/10 4 years, 3 months ago
David voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago