Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Paula Arósio

Age: 45, born 16 July 1975

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Henrique Pinheiro


Lists

362 votes
And the little girl became a gorgeous woman (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 48 comments
166 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
130 votes
no make up and photoshop (53 items)
list by gabi borghi
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 31 comments
107 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
83 votes
Hot Brazilian Ladies (122 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Photos

35 votes
21 votes
21 votes
16 votes
13 votes

Description: Ana Paula Arosio was born on July 16, 1975 in Sao Paulo, Brazil. Her rise to stardom started at the age of 12 when she was "discovered" by accidentally pushing a shopping cart over the foot of an advertising executive. In a short time, the adorable Arosio was on the cover of major Brazilian, American and European magazines. During a trip to Japan, Ana Paula decided to turn her attention to acting. Soon she had amassed starring roles on a number of South American soaps. By 1994, she held the lead role in Brazil's top-ranked "Eramos Seis." Ana was engaged to businessman Luis Carlos Tjurs and planned the wedding ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (4), Brazil (2), Model (2), Female (1), Actress (1), 1975 (1), Brunette (1), Linda (1), Brasileira (1), Born 1975 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Belas Brasileiras (1), Born In 1975 (1), Atriz (1), Brasileras (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Os Normais (2001)
Rating:
7.8
234 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
99 Watched
Rating:
4
81 Watched
Rating:
6.3
75 Watched
5. Terra Nostra (1999)
Rating:
5.8
67 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
63 Watched
Rating:
6.8
27 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Brazilian Models (62 person items)

"Hair color: Black Eye color: Blue Date of birth: July 16 1975 Place of birth: São Paulo Ethnicity: Italian "


synergyzer07 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

MagiCARp voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
shotswerefired voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

bendo888 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Nusch posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Favorite Person (69 person items)
Blutarski voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

katia42assier voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

katia42assier voted for 27 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Brazilian Models (79 person items)
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

jhenao voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years ago
Faces: South America (164 person items)
fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years ago

yoda voted for an image 2 years ago

angelgallery added this to a list 2 years ago
Models Born in the 70s (65 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Victoria's Secret Models (397 beauty items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Models-Brunette (207 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
South American Models (76 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
VSFS Models (268 person items)

"First Walk: 1996 # of Years Walked: 1 Years: 1996"


DJ95 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

radigast voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

lula84 voted for 5 images 3 years ago

lula84 voted for an image 3 years ago

Re Lu voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

khadijakassa posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"beautiful"


khadijakassa posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"lovely"


khadijakassa voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

gomez68 voted for 59 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »