Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Beatriz Martínez

Age: 75, born 14 May 1947

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Mexican actress Ana Martin was born in the city of M xico on May 14, 1947. His real name is Beatriz Martinez Solorzano, and is the daughter of one of the greatest Mexican comedians, Jesus Martinez known as "stick". At the conclusion of his studies Anna was determined to follow in the footsteps of his father within the art world and decided to improve is to become one of the best actresses in their country. After much effort and sacrifice Anna could see good results became staying in one of the most loved and preferred his m xico actresses. It has always been a very calm and quiet woman, confesses faithful admirer of th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
2.2
85 Watched
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
4.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
8.6
20 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
3. Cadena perpetua (1979)
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 want to see
5. Canela (2012)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




Update feed

bittermoon posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago