Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Girardot

Age: 30, born 1 August 1988

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

38 votes
Votre une Belle Femme. (26 items)
list by Faderhead
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
14 votes
Beauty Around The World: France (50 items)
list by Rah
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
french actress (78 items)
list by Henny
Published 2 months, 1 week ago
9 votes
100 Breathtaking French Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 1 year ago

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Ana Girardot (born 1 August 1988) is a French actress. She is best known for her role of Lucy in the television series The Returned. Born in Paris, Ana Girardot is the daughter of French actor Hippolyte Girardot and actress Isabel Otero, and the granddaughter of painters Antonio Otero and Clotilde Vautier. She chose to become an actress despite her father's disapproval,[4] and later went to New York for two years to study theatre. After performing secondary roles in television and cinema, Girardot scored a leading role in the film Lights Out which was presented at the 2010 Cannes Film Festival. ... (more)
Tags: French (2), Francophone (1), Born 1988 (1), European (1), Sexy (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
138 Watched
Rating:
7.8
56 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
46 Watched
2. My Way (2012)
Rating:
7.7
29 Watched
3. Radiostars (2012)
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched
4. Lights Out (2010)
Rating:
6.2
11 want to see
Rating:
5.4
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Campagnola voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Slist posted a image 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months ago

Slist posted 18 images [View All] 2 months ago

Henny added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
french actress (78 person items)
loucamel rated this 9/10 3 months, 1 week ago
loucamel voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for 18 images [View All] 5 months ago

Slist posted 19 images [View All] 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Slist voted for 5 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Acaccia posted 17 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Slist posted 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

Slist rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Marboruc voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 12 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 11 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 27 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 30 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 32 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 20 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 32 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 12 months ago

Ricky posted 3 images [View All] 1 year ago


« Prev12 Next »