Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Claudia Talancón

Age: 43, born 1 May 1980

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

136 votes
Hot Mexican Ladies (10 items)
list by Kristian
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
68 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (43 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
31 votes
Mexican Women (305 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Sexy Taurus celebrities (341 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Ana Claudia Talancón Videos

Entrevista a: Ana Claudia Talancón

132 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

36 votes
26 votes
17 votes
16 votes
12 votes

Description: Ana Claudia Talancon first garnered international attention for her performance in Carlos Carrera's The Crime of Father Amaro, opposite Gael Garcia Bernal. The film garnered Academy Award and Golden Globe nominations for Best Foreign Film, and amassed the highest box office figures in Mexican film industry history. The National Board of Review named it one of 2002's top five foreign films. Talancon made her screen debut opposite Diego Luna in The Comet for directors Jose Buil and Maria Sistach. For her role, Talancon received an Ariel (Mexico's national film award) nomination for Best New Actress. Her other film credits inclu ... (more)
Tags: Mexican (5), Actress (4), Brunette (3), Female (2), Beautiful (2), Latina (2), Hot (1), Model (1), Pretty (1), Latino (1), Talented (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1980 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
2. One Missed Call (2008)
Rating:
4.4
380 Watched
Rating:
6.1
244 Watched
Rating:
6.6
199 Watched
Rating:
5.3
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
567 Watched
Rating:
7.2
156 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

cudion added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
fubard2 voted for an image 11 months ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
emerica voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

jacquesbrison voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

emerica voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

flaviobu voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

dimples1 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

nand voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

texan voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

usafsg voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
김수현 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

laca0714 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
tijtij voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

tijtij voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

raizen717 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
jdevon voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »