Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Jade Winehouse

Born: 14 September 1983 Died: 23 July 2011

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 95 comments
293 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 94 comments
284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 41 comments
282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 97 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 13 years ago 44 comments

Amy Winehouse Videos

Amy Winehouse - Rehab

276 Views, 8 votes, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago


Amy Winehouse - You Know I'm No Good

237 Views, 6 votes

Added 12 years ago


Amy Winehouse - Tears Dry On Their Own

103 Views, 4 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

29 votes
19 votes
15 votes
15 votes
13 votes

Description: Amy Winehouse was born on September 14, 1983, in Enfield, London, England to a Jewish family. Her birth name is Amy Jade Winehouse. Her father, Mitchell Winehouse, was a taxi driver and her mother, Janis, was a pharmacist. Amy Winehouse is a five-time Grammy Award-winning English singer-songwriter known for such hits as 'Rehab' and 'You Know I'm No Good' among her other works.Her family shared her love of theater and music. Amy was brought up on jazz music; she played her brother's guitar and received her own guitar at age 13. Young Amy Winehouse was a rebellious girl. At age 14, she was expelled from Sylvia Young Theatre Sc ... (more)
Tags: Singer (33), British (21), Soul (19), Born 1983 (11), Died 2011 (10), English (10), Pop (8), Deceased (7), Talented (7), Jewish (6), Great Voice (6), Female (6), Pop Soul (5), 00s (5), Died Aged 27 (5), Jew (4), Alcoholic (4), Died (4), Vocal (3), Vocalist (3)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
131 own
Rating:
7.3
48 own
Rating:
9.1
11 own
Rating:
8.2
5 own
Rating:
9.3
3 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
7.5
164 Watched
Rating:
6.8
101 Watched
Rating:
6.9
99 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Amy
Rating:
7.5
186 Watched
Rating:
6.2
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Lady GaGa voted for 25 images [View All] 6 days, 18 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images"


flover posted a image 4 weeks ago

ressan voted for 3 images 1 month ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1494 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Khiarahana posted 11 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

gabbanagirl posted 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Khiarahana posted 9 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"โ–บ โ–บ โ–บ 103 โ—„ โ—„ โ—„POINTSAMY WINEHOUSE Rehab (2006) You Know I'm No Good (2007) Back to Black (2007) Tears Dry on Their Own (2007) Valerie (2007)"


dennylaurent voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

dennylaurent voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

dennylaurent posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Dagobert added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"27 years (10 174 days) Alcohol poisoning"


Henny voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year ago

Andyb2 voted for 58 images [View All] 1 year ago

Jason added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
tamarindo voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Khiarahana posted 46 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

mychaloh voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 70 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Khiarahana posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

gabbanagirl voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

gabbanagirl posted a comment on this image 1 year, 10 months ago

"I love these pictures of Amy from 09-011. She really did make progress in her road to sobriety. We're all a work in progress and I don't believe it all has to be in vain just because she died. She put"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Virgo (237 person items)
PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Khiarahana added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Singers with the enemy (16 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »