Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Louise Morrison

Age: 37, born 18 July 1984

Born and residing in: New Zealand

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kyle Partridge


Lists

6 votes
Kiwis (88 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Amy Morrison (born 18 July 1984) is a New Zealand-born film and television actress best known for her role as Zandra in Cloud 9's The Tribe. She also had a brief but memorable role the historical fantasy series Xena: Warrior Princess and Hercules: The Legendary Journeys as the younger version of Hope, the daughter of Gabrielle. Morrison has also played small roles in feature films Jack Be Nimble and Every Woman's Dream as well as appearances on Jack of All Trades, Shortland Street and William Shatner's A Twist in the Tale among other work in television and film. Morrison was one of six children born in New Zealand. She began ... (more)
Tags: New Zealand (1), Xena (1), Actress (1), Kiwi (1), Brunette (1), Hercules (1), Blue Eyes (1), The Tribe (1), New Zealand Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1457 Watched
Rating:
6
789 Watched
3. The Tribe (1999)
Rating:
7.3
45 Watched
Rating:
6.6
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
3.5
5 want to see