Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Manson

Age: 33, born 9 September 1985

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

305 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 46 comments
30 votes
Bonny Bit O' Thistle (42 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Babes of ABC 2015-16 Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
28 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIX - Splendor In The Grass (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Hot new favourite women on television 2016 (27 items)
list by oldman
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

9 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Amy Manson was born on September 9, 1985 in the UK. She is an actress, known for Not Another Happy Ending (2013), Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud (2007) and Bloodmonkey (2007). Trivia: Trained at the Central School of Speech and Drama. Former girlfriend of Ben Turner. Has a sister, Ailsa and a brother, James. Was in a relationship with Aidan Turner while filming the series Being Human (2008). Was almost cast as Diana in the CW Wonder Woman series Amazon before plans were cancelled by both the network and producers. ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Scottish (2), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Curly Hair (1), Hot (1), 1985 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
823 Watched
Rating:
7.4
527 Watched
Rating:
7.5
268 Watched
Rating:
6.1
103 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
228 Watched
Rating:
5.6
11 Watched
Rating:
4.1
7 Watched
4. Harrigan (2013)
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maudea96 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

" as Merida in Once Upon a Time "


django123 voted for 5 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Twirly posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Twirly posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

haxany voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

JR1220 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
django123 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Squeak voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Gollum posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Gollum posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Aftershock added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Red (51 person items)
Twirly posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Twirly posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

oldman added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Hot new favourite women on television 2016 (27 person items)

"ATLANTIS "


Léna voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago