Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Lynn Lee

Age: 40, born 13 December 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josh Hartzler


Lists

282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
224 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
208 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
208 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 54 comments
155 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 43 comments

View all Amy Lee lists

Amy Lee Videos

Extended Exclusive Interview With Amy Lee

250 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Seether - Broken ft. Amy Lee

117 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Bring me to life by Evanescence

94 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Amy Lee videos

Photos

25 votes
24 votes
19 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Amy Lynn Hartzler (née Lee; born December 13, 1981), known professionally as Amy Lee, is an American singer-songwriter and classically trained pianist. She is co-founder and lead vocalist of the rock band Evanescence. She cites influences ranging from classical musicians such as Mozart to modern artists Björk, Tori Amos, Danny Elfman and Plumb. Along with her contributions to Evanescence, Lee has also participated on numerous other musical projects including Walt Disney Records' 2008 release of The Nightmare Before Christmas soundtrack. Lee has performed collaborations with artists such as Korn, Seether, and David Hodges. Lee ... (more)
Tags: Singer (27), American (15), Brunette (11), Born 1981 (6), Goth (6), Talented (5), Rock (4), Beautiful (4), Female (4), Gorgeous (3), Hot (3), Pretty (3), Great Voice (3), Raven Haired (3), Awesome (3), Cute (3), Blue Eyes (2), Alternative (2), Evanescense (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
8.3
14 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
2 own
Rating:
10
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

topmusique voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
metalwebhead62 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Amy Lynn Lee2 December 1978Lee has 1 child:• Jack Lion Hartzler (2014);"


Clayton Hitchens posted 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Amy Lee during the "MTV Europe Music Awards" live show at the "Odyssey Arena" on November 6, 2011 in Belfast."


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Amy Lee performs on stage during the 31st "Annual American Music Awards" at "The Shrine Auditorium" November 16, 2003 in Los Angeles."


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Amy Lee performs at "Heavy Montreal" at "Parc Jean-Drapeau" on July 27, 2019 in Montreal."


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Paula Cole (L) and Amy Lee attend the "Restore Freedom Gala" at City Winery on April 10, 2012 in New York City."


ressan posted 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

ressan voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 5 months ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- Broken feat. Seether (2002)2- Speak To Me (2017)3- Sally's Song (2006)4- Love Exists (2017)5- Break In feat. Halestorm (2020)"


SA-512 voted for an image 8 months ago

Megaboost voted for 15 images [View All] 9 months ago

Plastikcat voted for 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 11 months ago

leandrocic87 voted for 5 images 11 months ago

Nathalie Roger voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Amy Lynn Hartzler (née Lee)American Singer, Songwriter & Pianist• English;• Scottish; "


lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Polsko posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

deigismon posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Rylvan voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Amy Lynn Hartzler13 December 1981Solo:• 3 Albuns Released;• 5 Singles Released;• 3 Colaborations;• 12 Wins & 3 Nominations;Genres: Alternative Rock, Alternative Metal, Gothic Metal, Gothic Rock, Hard Rock, Nu Metal, Symphonic Metal;Instruments: Vocals & Piano;With Evanescence:• 5 Albuns Released;• 18 Singles Released;• 1 Colaboration;• 23 Wins & 63 Nominations;Genres: Alternative Metal, Nu Metal, Gothic Metal, Gothic Rock & Hard Rock;"


Duckman posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Polsko posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Polsko posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

ressan posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 Next »