Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Jo Johnson

Age: 53, born 6 October 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 1 week ago 47 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1571 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
44 votes
The Bay State (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVIII - Police Women (74 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Beautiful Women in 5 pictures (279 items)
list by EWinter
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

24 votes
20 votes
20 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Best known to audiences from her starring role on The Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Amy Jo Johnson has launched a dramatic career with Felicity. On her first hiatus from Felicity, she starred in VH-1's first original movie, Sweetwater, which also showcased her musical talents. Born and raised in Cape Cod, Mass., this small-town girl always wanted to perform. Amy Jo developed a taste for the limelight while competing all over the world as a gymnast until the age of 17. She honed her acting skills in community theater and while studying at New York's American Musical Dramatic Academy after graduating from high school. Two years la ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Power Rangers (5), Flashpoint (3), Musician (3), Singer (3), Pink Ranger (3), Brunette (3), Felicity (3), Female (2), I Would Do Her (2), Petite (2), Leggy (2), Power Ranger (2), Libra (2), Born 1970 (2), Gymnast (2), Mmpr (1), Kimberly Ann Hart (1), Born October 6 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
5.9
777 Watched
3. Spin City (1996)
Rating:
6.5
609 Watched
4. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
6
366 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
408 Watched
2. Power Rangers (2017)
Rating:
5.5
269 Watched
Rating:
7.4
197 Watched
Rating:
4.1
133 Watched
5. Without Limits (1998)
Rating:
6.9
33 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
9.5
1 want this
3. Never Broken (2013)
1 own




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
1 want to see
2. Bent (2013) (2013)
1 want to see
3. Lines (2014)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Bent (2013) (2013)
1 want to see
2. Lines (2014)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
1 want to see




TV directed by

1. Superman & Lois (2021)
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched




Update feed

ff1161 voted for 4 images 1 day, 20 hours ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 months ago

Ben voted for an image 7 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year ago

vertue99 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Amy Jo Johnson6 October 1970Johnson has 1 child:โ€ข Francesca Christine Giner (2008);"


michealoh voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

apo55a voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Henrike voted for 5 images 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Gareth Hardy voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Floyd Smith voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Bow & Arrow (70 person items)

"as Kimberly Hart/Pink Power Ranger in Mighty Morphin Power Rangers"


chrislarosa96 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

blueschnoe voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Libra (185 person items)
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »