Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Marie Hill

Age: 68, born 28 May 1953

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

118 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
63 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Amy Marie Hill (born May 28, 1953) is an American actress. She also has a daughter named Penelope Hill and they have performed in numerous shows together across the United States. She is perhaps best known for her roles as Mrs. DePaulo in That's So Raven, Mrs. Kwan in The Cat in the Hat, Sue in 50 First Dates, Miss Hyo-Kim in Next Friday, Yung-Hee "Grandma" Kim on All-American Girl through more of a cult status, and the voice of Jasmine "Ah-Mah" Lee on The Life and Times of Juniper Lee.
Tags: American (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Voice Actor (2), Japanese (1), Finnish (1), United States (1), King Of The Hill (1), Born 1953 (1), Eurasian (1), Plus Size (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5306 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2450 Watched
3. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2312 Watched
4. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2343 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2275 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 50 First Dates (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4225 Watched
2. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2790 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1782 Watched
Rating:
4
1072 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1081 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
9.6
5 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Amy has 1 child:โ€ข Penelope Hill"


Emmabell posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago