Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Davidson

Age: 42, born 15 September 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kacy Lockwood


Lists

65 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 42 comments
50 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses 2 (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
I Love u but u Don't Exist (Tv Shows) (46 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
Listal's Best TV Couples (64 items)
list by mojack
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
22 votes
Top 300 Other Women (305 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Amy Davidson (born September 15, 1979 in Phoenix, Arizona) is an American actress, best known for her role as Kerry Hennessy in 8 Simple Rules. Although her character on 8 Simple Rules is younger than her on screen sister (played by Kaley Cuoco), Davidson is in reality, six years older than Cuoco. A native of Phoenix, Arizona, Amy began doing commercial work and her acting coach Gene Fowler encouraged her to move to Los Angeles, California at a young age. Upon arriving in Los Angeles, Amy was cast in the Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen series, So Little Time. She has also guest-starred on the drama series Judging Amy, and appeared in ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (4), Short (2), Actress (2), Attractive (1), Funny Bone (1), Born In 1979 (1), Petite (1), Ginger (1), Red Hair (1), Tiny (1), Green Eyes (1), Tv Actor (1), Yoga (1), United States (1), American (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4232 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2199 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1677 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1390 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
9 Watched
Rating:
4.5
5 Watched
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
1 want to see
5. Goyband (2008)
1 want to see




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 2 months ago

loverofred voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

oldman voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 6 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year ago

bmac voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

bmac voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

akumakazama voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

Kev64 posted 45 images [View All] 2 years ago

Henny voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years ago

Kev64 posted 46 images [View All] 2 years ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years ago

Kev64 posted 18 images [View All] 2 years ago

donpa voted for 2 images 2 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Amy has 1 child: โ€ข Lennox Sawyer Lockwood"


Highball voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
5' 0 or Less (47 person items)
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 3 years ago

rainman556 voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

AtomicPunk added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Gingers (50 person items)
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 12 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 3 years, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »